HOT NEWS

WELCOME TO St. Thomas' SCHOOL

St. Thomas’ School, founded in 1930 by Miss Helen Jerwood as a Diocesan School, is permanently recognised and prepares student for the All India Senior School Certificate Examination. The St.Thomas’ School, Dwarka is an extension of the Parent school,St.Thomas' School,Mandir Marg and established in the April, 2006. This is a progressive school with the strength of more than 2700 students and seeks to provide the most effective education to every student who enters its doors in search of learning.

LATEST NEWS

  • HOLIDAY ON 13TH SEPTEMBER,2016 (TUESDAY) ON ACCOUNT OF ID-UL-ZUHA

  • SCHOOL TIMINGS ON TEACHER'S DAY (05TH SEPT.2016)

  • 11Even Sports Inter School Championship, 2016

  • JANMASHTAMI HOLIDAY

  • SATURDAY WORKING FOR CLASSES IV-XII

  • HOLIDAY ON 07TH JULY,2016 (THURSDAY)

  • School Reopens (Nur - III)

  • School Reopens (IV - XII)

  • CLASS X RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SCHOOL TOPPERS LIST

  • CLASS X RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS LIST

  • CLASS XII RESULT (CBSE EXAM 2015-16) - SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS LIST

  • SCHOOL TIMINGS FOR CLASS I - III ON 22nd FEB

  • REVISED DATESHEET OF SA-2 FOR CLASS IX AND X

  • BOARD PRACTICAL DATESHEET

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII SCIENCE)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII COMMERCE)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS XII HUMANITIES)

  • BOARD EXAM DATESHEET (CLASS X)

Achievers

  • WINNERS OF BUDDING MELODIES (01st POSITION)

    WINNERS OF BUDDING MELODIES (01st POSITION) AT MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL,DWARKA

  • WINNER - I POSITION (ART ATTACK) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Lavanya Yadav (KG A).

  • WINNER - I POSITION (THE MUSICAL MUNCHKINS) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Subani Badhwar (VI B);Arshnoor Kaur (VII B);Utkarsh Jha (VIII A).

  • WINNER - II POSITION (GOURMET CRACKERS) at Dwarka International School,New Delhi

    Congratulations to Peeyaa Sharma (IX-B) and Saumya Garg (IX-B).

  • WINNERS OF TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP (Sub Junior Category)

    Congratulations to the winners of Taekwondo Championship (Sub Junior Category) held at Mount Carmel School,Dwarka.

  • WINNER - III POSITION (FLAMELESS COOKING) at Indian Heights School,Dwarka

    Congratulations! Aarna Arora (III B) and Arnav Gupta (III D)

COMMON CIRCULARS

  • Preliminary Selection Trial for 62nd National School Games 2016-17 (Taekwondo)

  • HOLIDAY ON 13TH SEPTEMBER,2016 (TUESDAY) ON ACCOUNT OF ID-UL-ZUHA

  • CIRCULAR ON OUTBREAK OF MALARIA AND DENGUE

  • SATURDAY WORKING FOR CLASSES IV-XII

  • INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD FOR CLASS I TO X

  • JAPAN ON CANVAS 2016 (CLASS III-X)

  • CIRCULAR ON ANNUAL SCHOOL MAGAZINE

  • CIRCULAR ON SUMMER HOLIDAYS (CLASS NUR -XII)

  • GUIDELINES - ANNUAL DAY PROGRAMME

  • ST.THOMAS' SPORTS ACADEMY

  • School is open on 23rd April 2016,Saturday for Participants only


Read More

PRE-PRIMARY WING ( NUR/KG )

  • PTM (NUR - KG)

  • NOTIFICATION FOR NURSERY CLASS

  • NOTIFICATION FOR KG CLASS

  • REVISION SCHEDULE FOR SEPTEMBER MONTH (NURSERY CLASS)

  • REVISION SCHEDULE FOR SEPTEMBER MONTH (KG CLASS)

  • REVISION SCHEDULE (NURSERY)

  • REVISION SCHEDULE(KG)

  • Budding Poet (English Recitation) competition (Nur-KG)

  • Colour of the month - Yellow

  • MATHS PRACTICE WORKSHEET

  • ENGLISH PRACTICE WORKSHEET (NURSERY)

  • REVISION WORKSHEET (NURSERY)

  • REVISION WORKSHEET (KG)

  • HOLIDAY HW - KG


Read More

PRIMARY WING ( I TO V )

  • Poetry Magic Intra Class Competition (I to III)

  • NOTIFICATION FOR SA-1 (SCHOOL TIMINGS AND OPEN DAY)

  • INFORMATION ON CYCLE 2 (CLASS I -III)

  • REVISED SYLLABUS OF MATHS (CLASS III) FOR CYCLE TEST 2

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS I)

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS II)

  • CYCLE TEST 2 (CLASS III)

  • SA-1 (CLASS IV)

  • SA-1 (CLASS V)

  • FA-2 French (Class-V) has been rescheduled

  • Cycle-1 Maths Lab Activity Rescheduled

  • COMPUTER (FA-2)-CLASS IV

  • COMPUTER (FA-2)-CLASS V

  • SHOW N TELL COMP (CLASS I)


Read More

SENIOR WING ( VI TO XII )

  • FOR STUDENTS NOT GOING ON THE TRIP (CLASSES VI-VIII)

  • FOR STUDENTS NOT GOING ON THE TRIP (CLASSES IX-XII)

  • NOTIFICATION FOR SA-1 (SCHOOL TIMINGS AND OPEN DAY)

  • ASL Dates for classes IX, X and XI

  • EXAM DATESHEET FOR CLASS XI AND XII

  • EXAMINATION PATTERN

  • CYCLE TEST 1 - CLASS XI -XII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VI

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS VIII

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS IX

  • HOLIDAY HW - FOR CLASS X

  • Vedic Arithmetic study programmes (VI to IX)


Read More

Events of the Month

  • Oct

    01

    World's Elder Day

  • Oct

    02

    Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti

  • Oct

    03

    Cricket (Inter House Tournament-IV-XII)

  • Oct

    04

    Cricket (Inter House Tournament-IV-XII)

  • Oct

    07

    Role Play (Inter House Comp VIII-XI)

  • Oct

    11

    Dusshera / International Girl Child Day

  • Oct

    12

    Muharram (HOLIDAY)

  • Oct

    15

    PTM (IV- XII)

  • Oct

    16

    Maharishi Valmiki Jayanti

  • Oct

    17

    Fancy Dress Comp (Nursery)

  • Oct

    18

    Phulwari (Hindi Rhyme) Intra Class Comp I-III

  • Oct

    19

    Karva Chauth (HOLIDAY)

  • Oct

    20

    Fancy Dress Comp (KG)

  • Oct

    21

    Eureka - Science Quiz (Inter Class Comp IV-V)

  • Oct

    24

    United Nations Day (SA)

  • Oct

    24

    Wall Magazine (Inter House Comp IV-V)

  • Oct

    27

    Diwali Celebration (SA)

  • Oct

    28

    Diwali Break (28th to 31st Oct)

  • Oct

    30

    Diwali

  • Oct

    31

    Govardhan Puja